General genetics (non-cancer) team

Consultants


Photo

Dr Katherine Lachlan

Area covered: Portsmouth, Winchester and Basingstoke
Specialist clinic: Disorders of sexual development

Read full profile

TEMPLE Karen110x110.jpg

Professor Karen Temple

Specialist clinics: Endocrine, growth and imprinting disorders

Read full profile


Nicki Foulds

Dr Nicola Foulds 

Area covered: Southampton
Specialist clinic: Neurogenetics

Read full profile


BARALLE Diana110x110.jpg

Dr Diana Baralle

Areas covered: Southampton
Specialist clinic: Joint oculogenetic clinic

Read full profile


WELLESLEY Diana110x110.jpg

Dr Diana Wellesley

Specialist clinic: Prenatal genetics

Read full profile


HARRISON Victoria110x110.jpg

Dr Vicki Harrison

Area covered: Dorset

Read full profile


MERCER Catherine110x110.jpg

Dr Catherine Mercer

Specialist clinic: Inherited cardiac conditions

Read full profile


Photo

Dr David Hunt

Areas covered: Southampton and Portsmouth

Read full profile

Photo

Dr Andrew Douglas

Areas covered: Southampton and Dorchester


Kharbanda-Dr-Mira-110x110.jpg

Dr Mira Kharbanda

Areas covered: Poole

Read full profile

Specialist registrars

Dr Stephanie Greville-Heygate, Dr Rachel Horton, Dr Claire Salter and Dr William Macken

Consultant genetic counsellors


Melanie Watson

Area covered: Salisbury

Specialist clinics: Inherited cardiac conditions, service lead for familial hypercholesterolaemia

Principal genetic counsellors


Roberta Rizzo

Roberta Rizzo

Areas covered: Winchester and Dorset

Genetic counsellors


Catherine Willis110.jpg

Catherine Willis

Areas covered: Winchester

Specialist clinics: Joint oculogenetic clinic


Jessica Harvey

Jess Harvey

Areas covered: Southampton

Specialist clinics: Neurogenetics and Huntington's disease


Emily Pond

Emily Pond

Areas covered: Portsmouth and Isle of Wight


Charlene Thomas

Charlene Thomas

Areas covered: Dorset and Southampton

Specialist clinics: Inherited cardiac conditions


Josie Giblin

Josie Giblin

Trainee genetic counsellors (Scientist Training Programme)


Amy Braddel

Amy Braddel


Amy Dillon

Amy Dillon


Charlotte Hanmer-Lloyd

 

Family history coordinators

Beverley Dell, Darren Law, Nisha Ross and Janet Jones